|

Current local time in Kisarazu, Japan

4:55 :12 PM

16:55 :12

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Kisarazu Time

Want to convert Kisarazu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kisarazu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kisarazu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kisarazu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kisarazu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kisaradu, Kisaradzu, Kisarazu, Kisarazu-chhi, Kisarazu-chhī, Kizarazu, gisalajeu si, khi sa rasu, kisaradzu, ksarazw chyba, kysarazw, kysarazw chyba, mu geng jin, mu geng jin shi, Кисарадзу, Кисаразу, Кісарадзу, كيسارازو, کسارازو، چیبا, کیسارازو، چیبا, คิซะระซุ, きさらづ, キサラヅ, 木更津, 木更津市, 기사라즈 시
Population
122,524
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 139° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81