|

Current local time in Yokohama, Japan

10:58 :45 AM

10:58 :45

Friday, July 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Yokohama Time

Want to convert Yokohama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yokohama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yokohama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yokohama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yokohama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iokogama, Jokohama, Jokohamo, Jokokhama, YOK, Yokohama, Yokohama-shi, heng bang shi, heng bin shi, yoa koa ha ma, yokohama si, yokohamashi, ywkwhama, ywqwhmh, Јокохама, Иокогама, יוקוהמה, يوكوهاما, โยะโกะฮะมะ, იოკოჰამა, よこはまし, 横浜市, 横滨市, 요코하마 시
Population
3574443
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 139° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81