|

Current local time in Minamirinkan, Japan

2:25 :35 PM

14:25 :35

Monday, 30 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Minamirinkan Time

Want to convert Minamirinkan time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minamirinkan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minamirinkan JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minamirinkan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minamirinkan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minami Rinkan Yamato, Minami-rinkan, Minamirinkan, nan lin jian, 南林間
Population
224,015
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 139° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81