|

Current local time in Chigasaki, Japan

12:27 :37 AM

00:27 :37

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (JST)

Convert Chigasaki Time

Want to convert Chigasaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chigasaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chigasaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chigasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chigasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chigaraki, Chigasaki, mao~ke qi shi, 茅ヶ崎市
Population
231657
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 19' N Latitude / 139° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81