|

Current local time in Ninomiya, Japan

1:43 :40 PM

13:43 :40

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ninomiya Time

Want to convert Ninomiya time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ninomiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ninomiya JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ninomiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ninomiya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ninomija, Ninomiya, Ниномия
Population
31412
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 139° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81