|

Current local time in Hadano, Japan

3:59 :30 AM

03:59 :30

Thursday, June 27, 2019 (JST)

Convert Hadano Time

Want to convert Hadano time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hadano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hadano JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hadano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hadano Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hadano, Hatano, Hatano-machi, hadano si, qin ye shi, 秦野市, 하다노 시
Population
174281
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 139° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81