|

Current local time in Zama, Japan

4:03 :56 AM

04:03 :56

Friday, 27 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Zama Time

Want to convert Zama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Zama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Dzama, Sama, Zama, Zama-chhi, Zama-chhī, jama si, sa ma, zama, zama kanagawa, zuo jian, zuo jian shi, Дзама, Зама, زاما, زاما، کاناگاوا, ซะมะ, 座間, 座間市, 자마 시
Population
134,671
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 139° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81