|

Current local time in Atsugi, Japan

4:37 :36 PM

16:37 :36

Thursday, 13 August 2020 (JST)

Convert Atsugi Time

Want to convert Atsugi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Atsugi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Atsugi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Atsugi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Atsugi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Acugi, Atsugi, Atsugicho, Atsugichō, Atsuki, Atugi, Atugi-chhi, Atugi-chhī, NJA, asseugi si, atswghy, atswgy kanagawa, hou mu, hou mu ding, hou mu shi, xa sungi, Атсуги, Ацуги, Ацуґі, آتسوگی، کاناگاوا, أتسوغي, اتسوگی، کاناگاوا, อะสึงิ, 厚木, 厚木市, 厚木町, 아쓰기 시
Population
229,199
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 139° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nearby Cities and Towns