|

Current local time in Oiso, Japan

8:00 :19 AM

08:00 :19

Thursday, June 27, 2019 (JST)

Convert Oiso Time

Want to convert Oiso time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oiso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oiso JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oiso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oiso Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Oiso, Oiso-machi, Ōiso, Ōiso-machi
Population
32595
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 139° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81