|

Current local time in Hachioji, Japan

3:07 :16 AM

03:07 :16

Friday, 22 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Hachioji Time

Want to convert Hachioji time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hachioji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hachioji JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hachioji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hachioji Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hachioji, Hachiouji, Hachiōji, Haciodzis, Haciogi, Hatiozi, Hatiozi-chhi, Hatiôzi, Hatiôzi-chhī, Haĉioĝi, Hačiodžis, Khachiodzhi, Khachiodzi, Khatiodzi, ba wang zi, ba wang zi shi, ha chi xo ci, hachioji si, hatshywwjy, Хатиодзи, Хатіодзі, Хачиоджи, Хачиоџи, Ҳачиоҷи, هاتشيؤوجي, هاچی‌اوجی، توکیو, ہاچیوجی، ٹوکیو, ฮะชิโอจิ, 八王子, 八王子市, 하치오지 시
Population
579,399
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 39' N Latitude / 139° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81