|

Current local time in Uenohara, Japan

4:49 :32 AM

04:49 :32

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Uenohara Time

Want to convert Uenohara time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uenohara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uenohara JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uenohara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Uenohara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Owenohara, Uehnokhara, Uenohara, Uenohara-chhi, Uenohara-chhī, Uenokhara, awynwhara yamanashy, shang ye yuan, shang ye yuan shi, uenohala si, xu xea noa ha ra, ywynwhwra, Уенохара, Уеноҳара, Уэнохара, Ուենոհարա, اوئنوهارا، یاماناشی, يوينوهورا, อุเอะโนะฮะระ, 上野原, 上野原市, 우에노하라 시
Population
27,840
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 139° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81