|

Current local time in Fussa, Japan

5:47 :50 PM

17:47 :50

Monday, June 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Fussa Time

Want to convert Fussa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fussa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fussa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fussa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fussa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fussa, fu sheng shi, 福生市
Population
62296
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 44' N Latitude / 139° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81