|

Current local time in Ome, Japan

11:24 :35 AM

11:24 :35

Sunday, 09 August 2020 (JST)

Convert Ome Time

Want to convert Ome time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ome time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ome JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ome Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ome, Ome-chhi, Omė, Oume, awmh, awmh twkyw, ome si, qing mei, qing mei shi, xo mea, Ôme-chhī, Ōme, Оме, Օմե, أومه, اومه، توکیو, โอเมะ, 青梅, 青梅市, 오메 시
Population
149,323
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 47' N Latitude / 139° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nearby Cities and Towns