|

Current local time in Sayama, Japan

2:43 :27 AM

02:43 :27

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Sayama Time

Want to convert Sayama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sayama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sayama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Irumagawa, Sajama, Sayama, Sayama-chhi, Sayama-chhī, sayama, sayama si, sayama saytama, xia shan, xia shan shi, Саяма, Сајама, ساياما, سایاما، سایتاما, 狭山, 狭山市, 狹山市, 사야마 시
Population
160,843
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 51' N Latitude / 139° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81