|

Current local time in Kawagoe, Japan

8:54 :42 AM

08:54 :42

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kawagoe Time

Want to convert Kawagoe time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kawagoe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kawagoe JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kawagoe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kawagoe Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kavagoe, Kavagoeh, Kawagoe, Kawagoe-chhi, Kawagoe-chhī, chuan yue, chuan yue shi, gawago-e si, kawaghwyh, kawagwyh saytama, kha wa ngoa xea, Кавагое, Кавагоэ, Каваґое, كاواغويه, کاواگوئه، سایتاما, کاواگوے، سائیتاما, คะวะโงะเอะ, კავაგოე, 川越, 川越市, 가와고에 시
Population
337,931
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 139° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81