|

Current local time in Okegawa, Japan

9:12 :30 PM

21:12 :30

Thursday, June 20, 2019 (JST)

Convert Okegawa Time

Want to convert Okegawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Okegawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Okegawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Okegawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okegawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Okegawa, Okugawamachi, tong chuan shi, 桶川市
Population
75062
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 00' N Latitude / 139° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81