|

Current local time in Ageoshimo, Japan

3:36 :08 AM

03:36 :08

Friday, December 13, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ageoshimo Time

Want to convert Ageoshimo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ageoshimo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ageoshimo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ageoshimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ageoshimo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ageo, Ageomura, Ageoshimo, ageoshimo, shang wei shi, shang wei xia, あげおしも, アゲオシモ, 上尾下, 上尾市
Population
219401
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 58' N Latitude / 139° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81