|

Current local time in Shobu, Japan

6:55 :53 PM

18:55 :53

Monday, October 21, 2019 (JST)

Convert Shobu Time

Want to convert Shobu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shobu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shobu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shobu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shobu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sebu, Shobu, Shōbu, chang pu, shoubu, Себу, しょうぶ, ショウブ, 菖蒲
Population
22156
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 139° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81