|

Current local time in Kazo, Japan

12:13 :32 PM

12:13 :32

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kazo Time

Want to convert Kazo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kazo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kazo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kazo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kazo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kadzo, Kaso, Kazo, Kazo-chhi, Kazo-chhī, gajo si, jia xu, jia xu shi, kazw, kazw saytama, Кадзо, Казо, كازو, کازو، سایتاما, 加須, 加須市, 가조 시
Population
71,291
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 139° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81