|

Current local time in Konosu, Japan

1:03 :51 PM

13:03 :51

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (JST)

Convert Konosu Time

Want to convert Konosu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konosu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konosu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Konosu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Konosu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Konosu, Kōnosu, hong chao, kounosu, こうのす, コウノス, 鴻巣
Population
88493
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 139° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81