|

Current local time in Shimotoda, Japan

9:48 :54 AM

09:48 :54

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (JST)

Convert Shimotoda Time

Want to convert Shimotoda time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shimotoda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shimotoda JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shimotoda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimotoda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shimotoda, Toda, hu tian shi, shimotoda, xia hu tian, Тода, しもとだ, シモトダ, 下戸田, 戸田市
Population
118731
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81