|

Current local time in Wako, Japan

2:00 :58 AM

02:00 :58

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (JST)

Convert Wako Time

Want to convert Wako time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wako time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wako JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wako Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Wako Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Vako, Wako, Вако
Population
77435
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 47' N Latitude / 139° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81