|

Current local time in Fuchu, Japan

11:45 :13 AM

11:45 :13

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Fuchu Time

Want to convert Fuchu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuchu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuchu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fuchu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fuchu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu zhong, 府中
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 139° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81