|

Current local time in Musashino, Japan

2:46 :31 PM

14:46 :31

Monday, 10 August 2020 (JST)

Convert Musashino Time

Want to convert Musashino time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Musashino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Musashino JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Musashino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Musashino Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Musashino, Musasinas, Musasino, Musasino-chhi, Musasino-chhī, Musašinas, mu sa chi noa, musasino si, mwsashynw, mwsashynw twkyw, wu cang ye shi, wu zang ye, wu zang ye shi, Мусасино, Мусасіно, Мусашино, Մուսասինո, מוסאשינו, موساشينو, موساشینو، توکیو, มุซะชิโนะ, 武蔵野, 武蔵野市, 武藏野市, 무사시노 시
Population
137,479
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 139° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nearby Cities and Towns