JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Musashino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Musashino Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Musashino, Musasinas, Musasino, Musasino-chhi, Musasino-chhī, Musašinas, mu sa chi noa, musasino si, mwsashynw, mwsashynw twkyw, wu cang ye shi, wu zang ye, wu zang ye shi, Мусасино, Мусасіно, Мусашино, Մուսասինո, מוסאשינו, موساشينو, موساشینو، توکیو, มุซะชิโนะ, 武蔵野, 武蔵野市, 武藏野市, 무사시노 시
Population
137,479
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 139° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81