|

Current local time in Tokorozawa, Japan

10:58 :01 PM

22:58 :01

Friday, 25 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Tokorozawa Time

Want to convert Tokorozawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tokorozawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tokorozawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tokorozawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tokorozawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tokorodzava, Tokorosawa, Tokorozaua, Tokorozava, Tokorozawa, Tokorozawa-chhi, Tokorozawa-chhī, dokolojawa si, suo ze, suo ze shi, thoa koa roa sa wa, twkwrwzawa, twkwrwzawa saytama, twkwrwzawa sayytama, Τοκοροζάβα, Токородзава, Токорозава, Токорозауа, توكوروزاوا, توکوروزاوا، سائیتاما, توکوروزاوا، سایتاما, โทะโกะโระซะวะ, 所沢, 所沢市, 所澤市, 도코로자와 시
Population
339,435
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 47' N Latitude / 139° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81