|

Current local time in Kamifukuoka, Japan

8:35 :36 AM

08:35 :36

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kamifukuoka Time

Want to convert Kamifukuoka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamifukuoka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamifukuoka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamifukuoka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamifukuoka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kamifukuoka, kamifukuoka, shang fu gang, かみふくおか, カミフクオカ, 上福岡
Population
52323
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 52' N Latitude / 139° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81