|

Current local time in Oi, Japan

9:45 :05 PM

21:45 :05

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (JST)

Convert Oi Time

Want to convert Oi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Oi, da jing, ooi, Ōi, おおい, オオイ, 大井
Population
50593
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 51' N Latitude / 139° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81