|

Current local time in Tachikawa, Japan

9:23 :03 AM

09:23 :03

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Tachikawa Time

Want to convert Tachikawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tachikawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tachikawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tachikawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tachikawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
li chuan, 立川
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 139° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81