|

Current local time in Nishi-Tokyo-shi, Japan

2:57 :12 AM

02:57 :12

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Nishi-Tokyo-shi Time

Want to convert Nishi-Tokyo-shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nishi-Tokyo-shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nishi-Tokyo-shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nishi-Tokyo-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nishi-Tokyo-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hoya, Hoya-shi, Nishitokyo-shi, Tanashi, Tanashi-machi, bao gu shi, tian wu shi, xi dong jing, xi dong jing shi, 保谷市, 田無市, 西東京, 西東京市
Population
195,164
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 139° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81