|

Current local time in Tsurugashima, Japan

6:07 :42 AM

06:07 :42

Friday, 27 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Tsurugashima Time

Want to convert Tsurugashima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsurugashima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsurugashima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsurugashima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsurugashima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tsurugashima, he~ke dao, 鶴ヶ島
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81