|

Current local time in Musashimurayama, Japan

8:34 :04 AM

08:34 :04

Monday, 30 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Musashimurayama Time

Want to convert Musashimurayama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Musashimurayama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Musashimurayama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Musashimurayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Musashimurayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Musashimurajama, Musashimurayama, Musasi-Murajama, Musasimurajama, Musasimurayama, Musasimurayama-chhi, Musasimurayama-chhī, Musašimurajama, mu sa chi mu raya ma, musasimulayama si, mwsashymwrayama, wu cang cun shan shi, wu zang cun shan, wu zang cun shan shi, Мусасимураяма, Мусасі-Мураяма, Мусашимураяма, Մուսասիմուրայամա, موساشيموراياما, موساشی‌مورایاما، توکیو, มุซะชิมุระยะมะ, 武蔵村山, 武蔵村山市, 武藏村山市, 무사시무라야마 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 44' N Latitude / 139° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81