|

Current local time in Kodaira, Japan

2:36 :59 AM

02:36 :59

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Kodaira Time

Want to convert Kodaira time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kodaira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kodaira JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kodaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kodaira Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
xiao ping, 小平
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 139° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81