|

Current local time in Higashikurume, Japan

12:15 :41 PM

12:15 :41

Friday, 27 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Higashikurume Time

Want to convert Higashikurume time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Higashikurume time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Higashikurume JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Higashikurume Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Higashikurume Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
dong jiu liu mi, 東久留米
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 45' N Latitude / 139° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81