|

Current local time in Niiza, Japan

3:03 :51 AM

03:03 :51

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Niiza Time

Want to convert Niiza time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niiza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niiza JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Niiza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Niiza Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Niidza, Niisa, Niiza, Niiza-chhi, Niiza-chhī, Niza, niiza, nija si, nyza, xin zuo, xin zuo shi, Низа, Ниидза, Нииза, Ніїдза, نيزا, نی‌ایزا، سایتاما, にいざ, ニイザ, 新座, 新座市, 니자 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 139° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81