|

Current local time in Mitaka, Japan

8:33 :36 AM

08:33 :36

Monday, 30 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Mitaka Time

Want to convert Mitaka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mitaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mitaka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mitaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mitaka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
san ying, 三鷹
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 139° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81