JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Mitaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mitaka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
san ying, 三鷹
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 139° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81