|

Current local time in Hidaka, Japan

8:23 :28 PM

20:23 :28

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Hidaka Time

Want to convert Hidaka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hidaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hidaka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hidaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hidaka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hidaka, Hidaka-chhi, Hidaka-chhī, Khidaka, hidaka si, hydaka, hydakh saytama, ri gao, ri gao shi, Хидака, Хідака, Ҳидака, هيداكا, هیداکه، سایتاما, 日高, 日高市, 히다카 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 139° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81