|

Current local time in Komae, Japan

11:23 :45 AM

11:23 :45

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Komae Time

Want to convert Komae time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Komae time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Komae JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Komae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Komae Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
bo jiang, 狛江
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 139° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81