|

Current local time in Higashi-Matsuyama, Japan

8:52 :17 PM

20:52 :17

Monday, 12 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Higashi-Matsuyama Time

Want to convert Higashi-Matsuyama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Higashi-Matsuyama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Higashi-Matsuyama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Higashi-Matsuyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Higashi-Matsuyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Higashi-Matsuyama, dong song shan, 東松山
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 01' N Latitude / 139° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81