|

Current local time in Kitamoto, Japan

6:16 :21 PM

18:16 :21

Friday, 27 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Kitamoto Time

Want to convert Kitamoto time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kitamoto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kitamoto JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kitamoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kitamoto Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kitamoto, bei ben, kitamoto, きたもと, キタモト, 北本
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 01' N Latitude / 139° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81