|

Current local time in Kamakura, Japan

8:46 :16 PM

20:46 :16

Friday, 27 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Kamakura Time

Want to convert Kamakura time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamakura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamakura JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamakura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamakura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kamakura, Kamakura-chhi, Kamakura-chhī, gamakula si, kamakwra, kamakwra kanagawa, kha ma kura, lian cang, lian cang shi, Камакура, كاماكورا, کاماکورا، کاناگاوا, คะมะกุระ, 鎌倉, 鎌倉市, 镰仓市, 가마쿠라 시
Population
166,016
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 139° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81