|

Current local time in Miura, Japan

1:31 :34 AM

01:31 :34

Monday, 30 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Miura Time

Want to convert Miura time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miura JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Miura, Miura-chhi, Miura-chhī, mi xura, miula si, mywra, mywra kanagawa, san pu, san pu shi, Миура, Міура, ميورا, میورا، کاناگاوا, มิอุระ, 三浦, 三浦市, 미우라 시
Population
51,483
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 139° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81