|

Current local time in Hayama, Japan

9:36 :56 PM

21:36 :56

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (JST)

Convert Hayama Time

Want to convert Hayama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hayama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hayama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hayama, Khajama, ye shan, Хаяма, 葉山
Population
31136
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 16' N Latitude / 139° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81