|

Current local time in Kimitsu, Japan

3:17 :49 AM

03:17 :49

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Kimitsu Time

Want to convert Kimitsu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kimitsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kimitsu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kimitsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kimitsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kimicu, Kimitsu, Kimitu-chhi, Kimitu-chhī, gimisseu si, jun jin, jun jin shi, khi misu, kimitsu, kymytsw, kymytsw chyba, Кимитсу, Кимицу, Кіміцу, كيميتسو, کیمیتسو، چیبا, คิมิสึ, きみつ, キミツ, 君津, 君津市, 기미쓰 시
Population
92,126
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 21' N Latitude / 139° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81