|

Current local time in Urayasu, Japan

8:29 :42 AM

08:29 :42

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (JST)

Convert Urayasu Time

Want to convert Urayasu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urayasu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urayasu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Urayasu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Urayasu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Urajasu, Urayasu, pu an shi, Ураясу, 浦安市
Population
143758
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 139° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81