JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chiba, Chiba-shi, Chibashi, Ciba, QCB, Tiba, chiba, chibashi, jiba si, qian ye, qian ye shi, tshyba, Ĉiba, Čiba, Чиба, تشيبا, ちば, ちばし, チバ, チバシ, 千葉, 千葉市, 지바 시
Population
919,729
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81