|

Current local time in Shirone, Japan

12:21 :45 PM

12:21 :45

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (JST)

Convert Shirone Time

Want to convert Shirone time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shirone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shirone JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shirone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shirone Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shirone, bai gen, 白根
Population
41406
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' N Latitude / 139° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81