|

Current local time in Kameda-honcho, Japan

4:38 :20 PM

16:38 :20

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (JST)

Convert Kameda-honcho Time

Want to convert Kameda-honcho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kameda-honcho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kameda-honcho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kameda-honcho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kameda-honcho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kameda, Kameda-honcho, Kameda-honchō, gui tian ben ding, 亀田本町
Population
32,765
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' N Latitude / 139° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81