|

Current local time in Shibata, Japan

6:52 :48 AM

06:52 :48

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Shibata Time

Want to convert Shibata time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shibata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shibata JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shibata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shibata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shibata, Sibata, Sibata-chhi, Sibata-chhī, Syibata, shybata, shybata nygata, sibata, sibata si, xin fa tian, xin fa tian shi, Сибата, Сібата, Шибата, شيباتا, شیباتا، نیگاتا, 新発田, 新発田市, 新發田市, 시바타 시
Population
80,793
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 139° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81